Tuesday, 8 May 2012

Week Fourteen

May 8, 2012 Yo how art thou? Things aren’t to shabby now for my I got to talk to President Patch (interviews) and got some solid advice that I will apply to the best of my ability. I got a letter from Travis and Robin and 2 from Malawnie so that was cool hate having to wait for someone to go to London to pick them up but it’s alright for me... I suppose. I didn’t know wards took turns cleaning the Temple :P shows how much I know but it sounds like a wonderful experience. Well I kind of expected that my little nieces and nephews would grow up a bit on my mission :P but that is pretty cool that Ben will receive the priesthood soon :D I shall try to take more pictures but I am trying not to be touristy. Chelmsford is a little ways away from London I would quite explain it as Kelowna and west bank ish because everything is close together here. Things are trudging along time always seems to go by fast for me maybe it’s just the way I think of it. hmm any noteworthy stories this week... hmmmm... ummm... ughhhh!! My brain!! (extreme thinking face!!) UMMMMMMM........ oh well I suppose that we have 2 baptisms on the way one is a less actives daughter who is turning 8 soon and wants to be baptized (her mom has recently become active but it’s not recognized as such till 6months or so I think), and another is also a less activeish family that has a 10 year old daughter who wants to be baptized. sooooo thats kool kinda free bees but meh I’ll take what I can get ;) haha just joking they are awesome people I love their family. You didn’t give me any details about mother’s day calls mummy!!! ummm so the 13th is a Sunday I have a dinner appointment after church with an American family that has calling to the states ish area soo I will try to call you at about, oh wait ugh you have church at 10...... ummm I’ll be at the family at 5ish till 6ish so around 6-7 I can give you a call ugh how about I give you a call at 7 (12 for you) that should give you chance for sacrament and such but then I suppose you have young women’s to go to.... gah... whatever special occasion! So I will call home at 7 (12) so I’ll try the home phone first then your if no answer. Hope that is good for you! If not then I suppose I will try at a better time. Well I suppose I will say good bye :P oh had work over with 2 of the three zone leaders which was fun they ate all the unbaked cookies I made though... >:( one of them played WOW so we had a little chat about that :B and yep! Love you bunches MOM AND DADDY thank you for your prayers!!! -Elder Onychuk

1 comment:

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete